Home RICHARD SHUSTER, a/k/a RICHARD A. SHUSTER v. WELL-BUILT HOMES, INC.
[…] [Note 4] As of June 24, 2014, Well-Built’s principal place of business is at 3 Ledgewood Blvd., No. Dartmouth, Massachusetts. Corporate Database, Sec’y of the Commonwealth, available at http://corp.sec.state.ma.us.

[Note 5] The disparity in square footage between Parcel A of the Woods Plan (49,696 square feet) and Estate Lot 10B of the ANR Woods Plan (54,696 square feet) is accounted for by the addition of space, likely for the purposes of constructing a driveway connecting the property to Clark’s Cove Drive. See Def.’s Aff. Ex. M.

[Note 6] G. L. c. 184, § 27 states (in part) that no restriction imposed beginning in 1962 shall be enforceable: “(a) unless the person seeking enforcement (1) is a party to the instrument imposing the restriction and it is stated to be for his benefit or… (2) is an owner of an interest in benefited land which . . . is described in the instrument imposing the restriction and is stated therein to be benefited . . . .”